Need help with your purchase? Call 01307 464187

Candy CDI1LS38SA-80/T 60cm Full Size Integrated Dishwasher with 13 Place Settings

£299.99
In Stock
  • DEPTH (MM)550
  • HEIGHT (MM)818
  • WIDTH (MM)598
  • BI DISHWASHER PLACE SETTINGS13
  • BI DISHWASHER SIZEFULLSIZE (60CM)
  • ENERGY RATINGF
  • Manufacturer Labour Guarantee1 year
  • Manufacturer Parts Guarantee10 years
Candy CDI1LS38SA-80/T 60cm Full Size Integrated Dishwasher with 13 Place Settings

Keep your kitchen streamlined with the Candy CDI1LS38SA-80/T Built In Fully Integrated Dishwasher. This integrated dishwasher will be right at home in your kitchen, seamlessly blending in with your interior design.

Key Features:
• 13 Place Settings
• 6 Programmes: Intensive 70 degrees, Universal 60 degrees, Eco 45 degrees, Rapid 29' 50 degrees, Pre-Wash and Smart Touch (NFC)
• 4 Temperatures
• Delay Start - Delay your programme start by 3, 6 or 9 hours
• Auto Cleaning Filter

Every dish will be left sparkling once this Candy dishwasher has worked its magic. Perfect for a medium-sized household, it has 13 place settings with numerous wash programmes to choose from.

Choose from an Intensive 75°C programme to sterilise dishes, baby bottles and more to keep you and your family protected from germs. The sanitising action of this cycle eliminates up to 99.9. of bacteria.

If you’re in a hurry, select the Rapid wash setting. This reduces the temperature and drying time to save you as much time and energy as possible.

The interior of the machine is stainless steel to prevent rust and to speed up the drying process of each cycle. The Delay Start Timer is an additional feature that delays when the programme begins so you can time it to suit your lifestyle.

With Smart Touch technology, you can manage your dishwasher directly from your smartphone. You’ll discover many more programmes, tips and tricks and troubleshooting assistance. This is only possible with Android smartphones equipped with NFC technology.
PRODUCT
Type Built-In Fully Integrated Dishwasher
Brand Candy
Model CDI1LS38SA-80/T
Also known as: CDI1LS38SA80T

PRODUCT HIGHLIGHTS
Height Adjustable Upper BasketMore Information... Yes
NFC Connectivity Smart Touch Technology

GENERAL
Control Panel Colour Stainless Steel
Control Type Push Button
Display LED
End of Cycle Indicator Buzzer
Delay Timer Yes
Height Adjustable Upper Basket Yes
Place Settings 13
Salt Refill Indicator Light

PROGRAMMES
Number of Programmes 5
Eco Yes
Intensive Yes
Rapid Yes
Refresh Yes
Universal Yes

EFFICIENCY
Energy Efficiency Class F
Noise Level (dB) 53
Annual Water Consumption (Litres) 3120
Annual Energy Consumption (kWh) 295

DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 818-898
Width (mm) 598
Depth (mm) 550

GUARANTEE
10 years parts and 1 years labour, subject to registration within 28 days of delivery
More Information
Grade -1
Manufacturer Candy
Model Number CDI1LS38SA-80/T
Price £299.99
BI DISHWASHER PLACE SETTINGS 13
BI DISHWASHER SIZE FULLSIZE (60CM)
ENERGY RATING F
WIDTH (MM) 598
HEIGHT (MM) 818
DEPTH (MM) 550
Branch Availability Forfar,44541,False,1,1
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Candy CDI1LS38SA-80/T 60cm Full Size Integrated Dishwasher with 13 Place Settings
Your Rating