Need help with your purchase? Call 01307 464187

Visit us   Forfar  Arbroath  Kirriemuir

Hoover HBFUP140NKE/1 Integrated Freezer

£349.99
In Stock
View in Store
  • Forfar
  • On Display
  • Ready to Take Away
  • DEPTH (MM)550
  • HEIGHT (MM)820
  • WIDTH (MM)596
  • BI DOOR FITMENTFIXED
  • BI FREEZER CAPACITY (L)95
  • BI REFRIGERATION DEFROSTMANUAL DEFROST
  • BI REFRIGERATION TYPEFREEZER
  • ENERGY RATINGF
  • Manufacturer Labour Guarantee1 year
  • Manufacturer Parts Guarantee10 years
  • EAN8059019029887

Hoover HBFUP140NKE/1 Integrated Freezer


PRODUCT
Type Static Built-Under Freezer
Brand Hoover
Model HBFUP140NKE/1
Also known as: HBFUP140NKE1

PRODUCT HIGHLIGHTS
Super/Fast Freeze Yes

DESCRIPTION
Total Capacity (Net/Litres) 95
Static Yes

GENERAL FEATURES
Adjustable Feet 4
Adjustable Temperature Yes
Control Smart Touch
Door Hinge Reversible Door
Number of Freezer Drawers 3
Drawer Type White Food Plastic
Ice Cube Tray 1
Freezing Capacity in 24 Hours (kg) 4.5
Storage Time in Power Failure (hours) 15
Super Freeze Yes

EFFICIENCY
Energy Efficiency Class F
Noise Level (dB) 40
Annual Energy Consumption (kWh) 220

DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 820
Width (mm) 596
Depth (mm) 550

GUARANTEE
10 years parts and 1 years labour, subject to registration within 28 days of delivery
More Information
Manufacturer Hoover
GTIN 8059019029887
Model Number HBFUP140NKE/1
Price £349.99
BI DOOR FITMENT FIXED
BI FREEZER CAPACITY (L) 95
BI REFRIGERATION DEFROST MANUAL DEFROST
BI REFRIGERATION TYPE FREEZER
ENERGY RATING F
WIDTH (MM) 596
HEIGHT (MM) 820
DEPTH (MM) 550